Section 10 – DISPLAY

Subsection : 1 Required informations and samples

Question

Pictures of the construction process of the canoe are not required on the display table, only in the Project Overview and Technical Addendum. May we still put some pictures on the display table, and if so are there any restrictions?

Also, aggregate and reinforcement samples are required. May we also display the other ingredients that are part of the concrete mix (i.e. cementitious materials, admixtures, solids content, etc.)?

Answer

Yes, you are permitted to have pictures on the display and there are no restrictions other than those outlined in Section 10.

Yes, you are permitted to display other concrete mixture ingredients.