Section 5 – Finishing

Subsection : 5.3 Graphic

Question

Are we allowed to use wax to shape the theme related shape we want to embody at the bottom of our canoe? We are planning to pour it on the last layer of our concrete for aesthetics purposes. Or do all theme related shapes have to be pigmented concrete.

Answer

This process is allowed as long as there is no wax in the final Canoe