RFI No. 9 – Standard citation

Section 6 – DESIGN PAPER Question ASCE recommend AUTHOR-DATE REFERENCES where “the author and date appear in parentheses” after the text citation (ASCE 2015). In the 2019 Rules and Regulations, it is mentioned that for the ASTM requirements, “The...